Weekly Rotating Events 2019/20

TABLE OF EVENTS BY AGE GROUP 

Age Group Week 1 Week 2 Week 3
Time Event Time Event Time Event
             
U6B 6:00 50m 6:00 Disc 6:00 SP
  6:15 70m 6:30 50m 6:25 50m
  6:30 LJ 6:45 100m 6:35 70m
  7:00 100m 7:00 200m 6:55 100m
             
U6G 6:00 LJ 6:00 50m 6:05 50m
  6:30 50m 6:15 100m 6:20 100m
  6:45 100m 6:30 Disc 6:35 SP
  7:05 100m 7:00 200m 7:00 70m
             
U7B 6:00 LJ 6:05 50m 6:00 Disc
  6:30 50m 6:15 100m 6:30 50m
  6:40 70m 6:35 200m 6:45 70m
  6:55 100m 6:50 SP 7:05 100m
             
U7G 6:00 LJ 6:00 SP 6:00 50m
  6:30 100m 6:20 50m 6:15 70m
  6:50 70m 6:35 100m 6:30 Disc
  7:10 50m 6:55 200m 7:00 100m
             
U8B 6:00 60H 6:00 Disc 6:00 LJ
  6:20 100m 6:25 100m 6:25 70m
  6:35 SP 6:45 70m 6:40 400m
  7:00 200m 7:05 700m 7:05 100m
             
U8G 6:05 60H 6:00 100m 6:00 LJ
  6:25 100m 6:20 70m 6:25 70m
  6:35 SP 6:35 Disc 6:40 400m
  7:00 200m 7:05 700m 7:05 100m
             
U9B 6:10 60H 6:00 HJ (scissors) 6:00 Disc
  6:30 400m 6:30 70m 6:30 70m
  6:55 Disc 6:45 SP 6:45 LJ
  7:25 200 7:10 800m 7:10 100m
             

 

Age Group Week 1 Week 2 Week 3
Time Event Time Event Time Event
             
U9G 6:15 60H 6:10 70m 6:00 LJ
  6:35 400m 6:25 SP 6:30 70m
  6:55 Disc 6:50 HJ (scissors) 6:45 100m
  7:25 200m 7:20 800m 6:55 Disc
             
U10B 6:00 SP 6:00 LJ 6:00 HJ (scissors)
  6:25 60H 6:30 70m 6:25 SP
  6:40 400m 6:45 100m 6:50 400m
  6:55 LJ 6:55 Disc 7:05 70m
  7:25 100m 7:20 800m 7:20 200m
             
U10G 6:00 SP 6:00 LJ 6:00 SP
  6:25 60H 6:30 100m 6:25 HJ (scissors)
  6:40 400m 6:45 70m 6:40 70m
  6:55 LJ 6:55 Disc 6:55 400m
  7:25 100m 7:20 800m 7:25 200m
             
U11B 6:00 Disc 6:00 HJ 6:00 1500m
  6:30 80H 6:30 200m 6:25 Disc
  6:45 400m 6:50 100m 6:50 100m
  7:00 LJ 7:00 SP 7:00 TJ
  7:30 100m 7:20 800m 7:30 200m
             
U11G 6:00 Disc 6:00 SP 6:00 1500m
  6:30 80H 6:20 200m 6:25 TJ
  6:45 400m 6:40 100m 6:55 100m
  7:00 LJ 6:55 HJ 7:10 200m
  7:30 100m 7:20 800m 7:25 Disc
             
U12B 6:00 HJ 6:10 200m 6:00 TJ
  6:30 400m 6:25 LJ 6:25 800
  6:50 80H 6:55 100m 6:45 100m
  7:10 200m 7:10 Disc 7:00 SP
  7:25 Disc 7:40 1500m 7:25 200m

 

Age Group Week 1 Week 2 Week 3
Time Event Time Event Time Event
             
U12G 6:00 HJ 6:00 TJ 6:10 800m
  6:30 400m 6:30 200m 6:40 100m
  6:50 80H 6:50 100m 6:55 LJ
  7:10 200m 7:10 Disc 7:20 200m
  7:25 Disc 7:35 1500m 7:35 SP
             
U13+B 6:10 400m 6:00 LJ 6:00 100m
  6:30 HJ 6:30 100m 6:15 200H (U13)

200H (U14)

300H (U15)

  6:50 200m 6:45 200m 6:35 800m
  7:10 80H (U13)

90H (U14)

100H (U15)

7:00 SP 6:55 Disc
  7:20 SP 7:30 1500m* 7:25 TJ
             
U13G 6:05 400m 6:00 200m 6:00 200H
  6:30 Disc 6:25 SP 6:20 100m
  7:00 80H 6:50 100m 6:35 LJ
  7:20 200m 7:10 TJ 7:05 Disc
  7:35 HJ 7:40 1500m* 7:35 800m
             
U14G 6:00 400m 6:05 200m 6:05 200H
  6:25 HJ 6:25 TJ 6:25 LJ
  6:50 200m 6:55 100m 6:55 SP
  7:05 80H 7:10 1500m* 7:20 100m
  7:20 SP 7:30 Disc 7:40 800m
             
U15+G 6:15 400m 6:15 200m 6:10 300H
  6:30 Disc 6:35 100m 6:35 100m
  6:55 HJ 6:50 TJ 6:55 LJ
  7:20 90H (U15)

100H (U17)

7:15 SP 7:25 SP
  7:35 200m 7:40 1500m* 7:45 800m
             

*A 3000m may be run instead at the end of the evening when all other circular events have finished.